Table of FICT Games 2017

Geopoeia
Jump to: navigation, search

Opening Ceremony

  • 02/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Opening ceremony in Watera Stadium.

Athletics (Men/Women)

Men’s and women’s athletics will be disputed in Terong Dauk, Purikali (PK): 100m and 400m.

  • 08/Jun, 12:00 – PK – Qualifying contests (M/W)
  • 10/Jun, 15:00 – PK – Medal contests (M/W)


Men's Athletics – 100m

Gold medal: Otaŕ Źarcvek (Adzhatia)
Silver medal: Abdurash Muwusheu (Harrawi)
Bronze medal: Bautasars Artūzēs (Voskia)


Women's Athletics – 100m

Gold medal: Ģianniē Aştūģiuvs (Voskia)
Silver medal: Măććeib Iĺić (Adzhatia)
Bronze medal: (name?) (Amargo)


Men's Athletics – 400m

Gold medal: Abdul Rahman (MAS)
Silver medal: Issa Agherwizen (Tarmorya)
Bronze medal: (name?) (Amargo)


Women's Athletics – 400m

Gold medal: Sabrine Barshmal (Tarmorya)
Silver medal: Melpomenì Kore (Voskia)
Bronze medal: (name?) (Pannonia)

Cycling (Men/Women)

Men’s and women’s cycling road races will be disputed on the road between Bandajaya and Purikali (134 km).

  • 11/Jun, 07:00 – BJ/PK – Cycling contests (M/W)


Men's Cycling – Road Race

Gold medal: Jaguaratã Magalhães (Yutyrama)
Silver medal: Grím Rasmussen (Yukland)
Bronze medal: Nikita Boredin (Adzhatia)


Women's Cycling – Road Race

Gold medal: Zăre Volkŏv-Treśiħin (Adzhatia)
Silver medal: Kyani Daherayen (Kaupelan)
Bronze medal: Éðœra Svarðfljœð (Yukland)


Football (Men)

Men’s football will be played in the following stadia: Watera in Purikali (PK), Fernao Hafanut in Irnik (IK), Abdullah Umayunti in Bandajaya (BJ), Wuro Samal in Jalabara (JB) and Lirai Wasahi I in Masar (MS).

Group 1:
  • Adzhatia
  • Kaupelan
  • Amargo
Group 2:
  • Tarmorya
  • Guelphia
  • Harrawi
Group 3 :
  • Voskia
  • Yutyrama
  • Île de Romanhe
  • New Courland
Group 4:
  • Yukland
  • Pannonia
  • Maysoran, Algheran and Shaoran
Group 1:
  • 04/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Adzhatia - Kaupelan 2-1
  • 06/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Amargo - Adzhatia 2-3
  • 08/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Kaupelan – Amargo 1-1
Group 2:
  • 04/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Tarmorya - Guelphia 2-0
  • 06/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Harrawi - Tarmorya 2-1
  • 08/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Guelphia – Harrawi 1-0
Group 3:
  • 04/Jun, 21:00 – MS – Voskia - N. Courland 2-2
  • 04/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – Yutyrama - I. Romanhe 2-2
  • 06/Jun, 21:00 – MS – I. Romanhe - Voskia 1-0
  • 06/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – N. Courland - Yutyrama 0-1
  • 08/Jun, 21:00 – MS – Voskia - Yutyrama 0-0
  • 08/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – I. Romanhe – N. Courland 1-0
Group 4:
  • 04/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Yukland - Pannonia 1-0
  • 06/Jun, 21:00 – IK – MAS - Yukland 1-2
  • 08/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Pannonia - MAS 1-1

Quarter-Finals

  • 11/Jun, 21:00 – PK – (A) Adzhatia - Harrawi 1-1 (0-2)
  • 11/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – (B) Tarmorya - Yutyrama 3-0
  • 12/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – (C) Île de Romanhe - MAS 2-1
  • 12/Jun, 21:00 – PK – (D) Yukland - Amargo 1-2

Semifinal

  • 14/Jun, 21:00 – PK – (I) Harrawi - Île de Romanhe 1-1 (3-2)
  • 14/Jun, 21:00 – IK – (II) Tarmorya - Amargo 3-0

Bronze Medal

  • 17/Jun, 16:00 – IK – île de Romanhe - Amargo 0-1

Gold Medal

  • 18/Jun, 18:00 – PK – Harrawi - Tarmorya 2-0
Gold medal: Harrawi
Silver medal: Tarmorya
Bronze medal: Amargo

Football (Women)

Women’s football will be played in the following stadia: Watera in Purikali (PK), Fernao Hafanut in Irnik (IK), Abdullah Umayunti in Bandajaya (BJ) and Lirai Wasahi I in Masar (MS).

Group 1:
  • Yutyrama
  • Guelphia
  • Voskia
  • Amargo
  • Maysoran, Algheran and Shaoran
Group 2:
  • Yukland
  • Adzhatia
  • Pannonia
  • Île de Romanhe
  • Kaupelan
Group 1:
  • 03/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Yutyrama - MAS 3-1
  • 03/Jun, 21:00 – MS – Guelphia - Amargo 0-0
  • 05/Jun, 21:00 – IK – MAS - Guelphia 2-3
  • 05/Jun, 21:00 – MS – Amargo - Voskia 1-0
  • 07/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Yutyrama - Amargo 3-0
  • 07/Jun, 21:00 – MS – Voskia - Guelphia 0-2
  • 09/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Guelphia - Yutyrama 2-1
  • 09/Jun, 21:00 – MS – MAS - Voskia 1-2
  • 11/Jun, 15:00 – IK – Yutyrama - Voskia 3-1
  • 11/Jun, 15:00 – MS – Amargo – MAS 1-1
Group 2:
  • 03/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Yukland - Kaupelan 4-0
  • 03/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – Adzhatia – I. Romanhe 1-1
  • 05/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Kaupelan - Adzhatia 2-3
  • 05/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – I. Romanhe - Pannonia 1-2
  • 07/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Yukland – I. Romanhe 2-2
  • 07/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – Pannonia - Adzhatia 2-1
  • 09/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Kaupelan - Pannonia 0-3
  • 09/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – Adzhatia - Yukland 0-2
  • 11/Jun, 15:00 – PK – I. Romanhe - Kaupelan 0-2
  • 11/Jun, 15:00 – BJ – Yukland - Pannonia 1-1

Semifinal

  • 13/Jun, 21:00 – PK – (A) Guelphia - Yukland 0-2
  • 13/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – (B) Pannonia - Yutyrama 0-0 (4-3)

Bronze Medal

  • 16/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Guelphia - Yutyrama 0-1

Gold Medal

  • 17/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Yukland - Pannonia 0-1
Gold medal: Pannonia
Silver medal: Yukland
Bronze medal: Yutyrama

Marathon (Men/Women)

Men’s and women’s marathon will be disputed on the streets of Purikali (42 km).

  • 18/Jun, 11:00 – PK – Marathon (M/W)


Men's marathon

Gold medal: Blake Linwood (Guelphia)
Silver medal: Cyprien Varq-Faroz (Île de Romanhe)
Bronze medal: Odişēs Vezizus (Voskia)


Women's marathon

Gold medal: Vera Kush (MAS)
Silver medal: (name?) (Amargo)
Bronze medal: Cícera Bastos (Yutyrama)

Sailing (Men/Women)

Men’s sailing, laser class, and women’s sailing, laser radial class will be disputed in the Taangak Sea shore, in Purawatu (PU).

  • 08/Jun, 10:00 – PU – Sailing contests (M/W)
  • 09/Jun, 10:00 – PU – Sailing contests (M/W)


Men's Sailing - Laser

Gold medal: Singa Wisnuwarsa (Kaupelan)
Silver medal: Abir Khan (MAS)
Bronze medal: Maurice Dyen (Tarmorya)


Women's Sailing - Laser Radial

Gold medal: Aya Tashfin (Tarmorya)
Silver medal: Karolīna Ločmele (New Courland)
Bronze medal: Ģianniē Klādeçers (Voskia)

Swimming (Men/Women)

Men’s and women’s swimming will be disputed in Terong Dauk, Purikali (PK): 100m (freestyle) and 200m (medley).

  • 12/Jun, 16:00 – PK – Qualifying contests (M/W)
  • 13/Jun, 16:00 – PK – Qualifying contests (M/W)
  • 15/Jun, 15:00 – PK – Medal contests (M/W)


Swimming 100 m freestyle - men

Gold medal: Eddie Sandiford Jones (New Courland)
Silver medal: Lionel Grand-Bois (Île de Romanhe)
Bronze medal: Adolf Leńkićuk (Adzhatia)


Swimming 100 m freestyle - women

Gold medal: Anna Lorenceti (Voskia)
Silver medal: Lidije Olak (Adzhatia)
Bronze medal: Ana Paula Almeida (Yutyrama)


Swimming 200 m medley - men

Gold medal: Sigurð Ascfjál (Yukland)
Silver medal: Şafer Aliş (Voskia)
Bronze medal: Lawson Simmons (Guelphia)


Swimming 200 m medley - women

Gold medal: Anna Dudli-Hajadragi (Voskia)
Silver medal: Mary Douglas-Adams (New Courland)
Bronze medal: Kristjana Ríðæri (Yukland)


Triathlon (Men/Women)

Men’s and women’s triathlon will be disputed in the sea and on the roads between Felihat (FL) and Beleya (BL) (51.5 km).

  • 13/Jun, 10:00 – FL/BL – Triathlon (M/W)


Men's Triathlon

Gold medal: Tarqis Hezbani (Tarmoryan)
Silver medal: (name?) (Pannonia)
Bronze medal: Laimdots Pavlovičs (New Courland)


Women's Triathlon

Gold medal: Jœna Fjœrdborc (Yukland)
Silver medal: Corrina Gibbs (Guelphia)
Bronze medal: Gaļina Baumeistere (New Courland)

Volleyball (Men)

Men’s volleyball will be played in the following gymnasia: Circus Magnus in Purikali (PK), Alfur nira Jimnasyum in Irnik (IK), Jimnasyum Bandajaya in Bandajaya (BJ) and Wairirihi ni Alamai in Sanantonyo (SA).

Group 1:
  • Guelphia
  • Voskia
  • Yutyrama
Group 2:
  • Kaupelan
  • Amargo
  • New Courland
Group 3 :
  • Île de Romanhe
  • Harrawi
  • Pannonia
Group 4:
  • Adzhatia
  • Tarmorya
  • Maysoran, Algheran and Shaoran
Group 1:
  • 03/Jun, 18:00 – BJ – Guelphia - Yutyrama 3-1
  • 05/Jun, 18:00 – BJ – Voskia - Guelphia 2-3
  • 07/Jun, 18:00 – BJ – Yutyrama - Voskia 1-3
Group 2:
  • 03/Jun, 18:00 – PK – Kaupelan - New Courland 3-1
  • 05/Jun, 18:00 – PK – Amargo - Kaupelan 2-3
  • 07/Jun, 18:00 – PK – New Courland - Amargo 3-2
Group 3:
  • 03/Jun, 18:00 – IK – I. Romanhe - Harrawi 2-3
  • 05/Jun, 18:00 – IK – Pannonia – I. Romanhe 3-2
  • 07/Jun, 18:00 – IK – Harrawi – Pannonia 1-3
Group 4:
  • 03/Jun, 18:00 – SA – Adzhatia - MAS 3-0
  • 05/Jun, 18:00 – SA – Tarmorya - Adzhatia 3-1
  • 07/Jun, 18:00 – SA – MAS - Tarmorya 2-3

Quarter-Finals

  • 09/Jun, 18:00 – PK – (A) Guelphia - New Courland 3-2
  • 09/Jun, 18:00 – IK – (B) Kaupelan - Harrawi 3-2
  • 09/Jun, 18:00 – SA – (C) Pannonia - Adzhatia 3-2
  • 09/Jun, 18:00 – BJ – (D) Tarmorya - Voskia 3-2

Semifinal

  • 12/Jun, 18:00 – PK – (I) Guelphia - Pannonia 3-1
  • 12/Jun, 18:00 – IK – (II) Kaupelan - Tarmorya 3-2

Bronze Medal

  • 14/Jun, 18:00 – PK – Pannonia - Tarmorya 2-3

Gold Medal

  • 15/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Guelphia - Kaupelan 2-3


Gold medal: Kaupelan
Silver medal: Guelphia
Bronze medal: Tarmorya

Volleyball (Women)

Women’s volleyball will be played in the following gymnasia: Circus Magnus in Purikali (PK), Alfur nira Jimnasyum in Irnik (IK), Jimnasyum Bandajaya in Bandajaya (BJ) and Wairirihi ni Alamai in Sanantonyo (SA).

Group 1:
  • Voskia
  • New Courland
  • Amargo
  • Maysoran, Algheran and Shaoran
  • Kaupelan
Group 2:
  • Île de Romanhe
  • Adzhatia
  • Yutyrama
  • Pannonia
  • Guelphia
Group 1:
  • 04/Jun, 18:00 – PK – Voskia - Kaupelan 3-1
  • 04/Jun, 18:00 – BJ – N. Courland - MAS 3-2
  • 06/Jun, 18:00 – PK – Kaupelan – N. Courland 3-2
  • 06/Jun, 18:00 – BJ – MAS - Amargo 2-3
  • 08/Jun, 18:00 – PK – Voskia - MAS 3-1
  • 08/Jun, 18:00 – BJ – Amargo – N. Courland 2-3
  • 10/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Kaupelan - Amargo 2-3
  • 10/Jun, 21:00 – BJ – N. Courland - Voskia 2-3
  • 12/Jun, 15:00 – PK – MAS - Kaupelan 2-3
  • 12/Jun, 15:00 – BJ – Voskia – Amargo 3-0
Group 2:
  • 04/Jun, 18:00 – IK – I. Romanhe - Guelphia 2-3
  • 04/Jun, 18:00 – SA – Adzhatia - Pannonia 2-3
  • 06/Jun, 18:00 – IK – Guelphia - Adzhatia 2-3
  • 06/Jun, 18:00 – SA – Pannonia - Yutyrama 3-2
  • 08/Jun, 18:00 – IK – I. Romanhe - Pannonia 2-3
  • 08/Jun, 18:00 – SA – Yutyrama - Adzhatia 2-3
  • 10/Jun, 21:00 – IK – Adzhatia – I. Romanhe 3-2
  • 10/Jun, 21:00 – SA – Guelphia - Yutyrama 2-3
  • 12/Jun, 15:00 – IK – I. Romanhe - Yutyrama 3-2
  • 12/Jun, 15:00 – SA – Pannonia - Guelphia 2-3

Semifinal

  • 14/Jun, 16:00 – BJ – (A) Voskia - Adzhatia 2-3
  • 14/Jun, 16:00 – SA – (B) Pannonia - New Courland 2-3

Bronze Medal

  • 17/Jun, 18:00 – BJ – Voskia - Pannonia 3-2

Gold Medal

  • 18/Jun, 15:00 – PK – Adzhatia - New Courland 2-3


Gold medal: New Courland
Silver medal: Adzhatia
Bronze medal: Voskia


Water Marathon (Men/Women)

Men’s and women’s water marathon will be disputed in the Taangak Sea between Sanantonyo (SA) and Rataanga (10 km).

  • 16/Jun, 10:00 – SA/RA – Marathon (M/W)


Water marathon - men

Gold medal: Balthasar Egmund (New Courland)
Silver medal: Kamak Nuhu (Kaupelan)
Bronze medal: Ahktar Alauddin (MAS)


Water marathon - women

Gold medal: Erẽ Assis (Yutyrama)
Silver medal: Ħristine Koĺĺăk-Bŕeg (Adzhatia)
Bronze medal: Syelina Aramwaruhi (Kaupelan)


Closing Ceremony

  • 18/Jun, 21:00 – PK – Closing ceremony in Watera Stadium.