Athletes of FICT Games 2017

Geopoeia
Jump to: navigation, search

Adzhatia

Athletes of Adzhatia:

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - Otaŕ Źarcvek
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - Măććeib Iĺić
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Vladislaf Bokŭla
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - Aliksandre Muŕeź-Harpanen
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Erkei Isăkśŭn
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - Taććane Mecvehei
  • Cycling - road race (men) - Nikita Boredin
  • Cycling - road race (women) - Zăre Volkŏv-Treśiħin
  • Football (men) -
  • Football (women) -
  • Sailing - laser (men) - Ăŕseń Bartĕĺmiśŭn
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - Adolf Leńkićuk
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - Lidije Olak
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - N/A
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - Valentiń Guŕćvei
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - Ħristine Koĺĺăk-Bŕeg
  • Triathlon (men) - Erkei Dźuceśek
  • Triathlon (women) - N/A
  • Volleyball (men) -
  • Volleyball (women) -

Amargo

Guelphia

Individual events

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - Patrick Rayne
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - Penelope Ryley
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Lloyd Hodges
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - Erica Watson
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Blake Linwood
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - Briana Parker
  • Cycling - road race (men) - Cory Anson
  • Cycling - road race (women) - Helen Pitt
  • Sailing - laser (men) - Eugene Tyrrell
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - Delora Thorne
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - Kenny Booth
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - Georgiana St. Clair
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - Lawson Simmons
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - Eloise Stephens
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - Brian Niles
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - Millicent Winthrope
  • Triathlon (men) - Darren Aitkens
  • Triathlon (women) - Corrina Gibbs

Team events

Football (m)

Coach: Myles Endicott

Keepers:

  • Orson Walker
  • Courtney Dickson
Defenders:
  • Christopher Horne
  • Jerome Parish
  • Cory Goode
  • Troy Layton
  • Russell Willoughby
Centre:
  • Rory Hooker
  • Martin Clark
  • Richard Hallman
  • Harley Burnham
  • Christopher Park
  • Mark Geary
Forward:
  • Kenneth Brett
  • Anthony Devereux
  • Hadley Varley
  • Samuel North
  • Heath Boyce

Football (f)

Coach: Noah Harmon

Keepers:

  • Eloise Levitt
  • Andrea Alger
Defenders:
  • Madeline Jamison
  • Dominica Hamilton
  • Kira Linwood
  • Cordelia Broadbent
  • Elaine Barnes
Centre:
  • Justine Ryder
  • Rosa Hackett
  • Angela Payton
  • Kristine Wootton
  • Deanna Penny
Forward:
  • Cecilia Collins
  • Whitney Michaels
  • Veronica Sharrow
  • Tamara Dorsey

Harrawi

Athletes of Harrawi:

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - Abdurash Muwusheu
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - N/A
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Igbau Soorya
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - Beukes Aguweliabon Maamuus
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Maamus Yashera
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - N/A
  • Cycling - road race (men) - Atusheu Atushelabon
  • Cycling - road race (women) - Fatimaa Hurrilyeu Sanoor
  • Football (men) -
  • Football (women) - N/A
  • Sailing - laser (men) - Ibreu Igbalabon
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - Yaron Onsishau
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - Sanor Ewons
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - Nuyud Meshaa Basheen
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - Ury Aluwamaabon
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - N/A
  • Triathlon (men) - Brayim Toshueu
  • Triathlon (women) - N/A
  • Volleyball (men) -
  • Volleyball (women) - N/A

Île de Romanhe

Football

Coach: Peter Larsson

Keepers:

  • Toine Garz-Souvé
  • Jacques Urz-Zaran
Defenders:
  • Eric Bonamy
  • Lyonel Vauzé-Kergas
  • Edgar Kanzé
  • Gaëtan Kauzine
  • Déodat Mâchefer
Centre:
  • Jacques Sarche-Bonamy
  • Mervine Urz-Verre
  • Aude Kémarel
  • Aristophane Naouzur
  • Antoin Naouzur
Forward:
  • Edmond Faroc-Kezt
  • Mervine Rrokk
  • Guy Noazer
  • Marc-Etienne Mélan-Kergas

Triathlon

  • Lyonel Ondèl-Kernac (m)
  • Yvelise Kérnes (f)

Marathon

  • Cyprien Varq-Faroz (m)
  • Tonine Anse-Duroc (f)

Cycling

  • François Merge-Gabois (m)
  • Cyprienne Faroz-Avannes (f)

Sailing

  • Mélan Zavak-Ondèl (m)

Swimming

  • 100 m freestyle (men) - Lionel Grand-Bois
  • 100 m freestyle (women) - Sidonie Coeur
  • 200 m medley (men) - Aristide Merge-Gabois
  • 200 m medley (women) - Reinette Petit-Seau

water marathon

  • Jean-Marc Hénock(men)
  • Tonine Varre-Edeau (women) -

Kaupelan

Athletes of Kaupelan:

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - Udem Aramai
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - Welmin Simfaa
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Rendis Lasahi
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - Syaren Lisboa
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Tjunkit Rumni
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - Liset Krus (Silver medal in 2015)
  • Cycling - road race (men) - Roman Puwau
  • Cycling - road race (women) - Kyani Daherayen
  • Football (men) -
  • Football (women) -
  • Sailing - laser (men) - Singa Wisnuwarsa
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - Sarit Kamwea
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - N/A
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - Syelina Aramwaruhi
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - Yordaung Porto
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - Kamak Nuhu
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - Syelina Aramwaruhi
  • Triathlon (men) - Muda Antunes
  • Triathlon (women) - Betsina Mahera ( Bronze medal in 2015)
  • Volleyball (men) -
  • Volleyball (women) -

New Courland

Athletes of New Courland:

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - Charlie Thillerton
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - Evelyn Diaz
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Francis Cimmermanis
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - N/A
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Felipe Guardiola Cabañas
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - Christa Cuyler
  • Cycling - road race (men) - N/A
  • Cycling - road race (women) - N/A
  • Football (men) -
  • Football (women) - N/A
  • Sailing - laser (men) - Oto Colindres
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - Karolīna Ločmele
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - Eddie Sandiford Jones
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - Alice Savage-Ward
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - Aloizs Frīdrihsons
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - Mary Douglas-Adams
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - Balthasar Egmund
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - Laila Rebaine
  • Triathlon (men) - Laimdots Pavlovičs
  • Triathlon (women) - Gaļina Baumeistere
  • Volleyball (men) -
  • Volleyball (women) -

Pannonia

Tarmorya

Athletes of Tarmorya:

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - Amadou Mir'Karim
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - N/A
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Issa Agherwizen
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - Sabrine Barshmal
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Muad Sedbi (Silver medal in 2015)
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - N/A
  • Cycling - road race (men) - Danton Mir'Hassan
  • Cycling - road race (women) - Étienne Beghdid
  • Football (men) -
  • Football (women) - N/A
  • Sailing - laser (men) - Maurice Dyen
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - Aya Tashfin
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - Farid Besturi
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - Horaz Temdint
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - Yahya Idris
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - Melila Hamani
  • Triathlon (men) - Tarqis Hezbani (Gold medal in 2015)
  • Triathlon (women) - N/A
  • Volleyball (men) -
  • Volleyball (women) - N/A

Republic of MAS

Triathlon

  • Vidyul Banerjee (m)
  • Pratyusha Chopra (f)

Marathon

  • Anil Sokrash (m)
  • Vera Kush (f)

Cycling

  • Arif Chowdhury (m)
  • Muya Rahman (f)

Sailing

  • Abir Khan

Swimming

  • 100 m freestyle (men) - Iqbal Haq
  • 100 m freestyle (women) - Rehana Zaman
  • 200 m medley (men) - George Newton
  • 200 m medley (women) - Shaveena Nuruzzin

water marathon

  • Ahktar Alauddin (m)
  • Silvi da Costa (w)

Voskia

Athletes of Voskia:

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - Bautasars Artūzēs
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - Ģianniē Aştūģiuvs
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Pāvus Larģaders
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - Melpomenì Kore
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Odişēs Vezizus
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - Piupa Luçiūz-Şizakc
  • Cycling - road race (men) - Kristofor Evrius
  • Cycling - road race (women) - Mirlinda Çoka
  • Football (men) -
  • Football (women) -
  • Sailing - laser (men) - Gjergj Bāvurs
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - Ģianniē Klādeçers
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - Giusep Bascholoia
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - Anna Lorenceti
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - Şafer Aliş
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - Anna Dudli-Hajadragi
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - Bautasars Markuçi
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - Monika Bezzola
  • Triathlon (men) - Bautasars Yģiatas
  • Triathlon (women) - Margrit Parpan-Vetsch
  • Volleyball (men) -
  • Volleyball (women) -

Yukland

Athletes of Yukland:

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - Macnus Œláfssœn
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - Johanna Vestfjall
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Dac Pétressœn
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - Friða Đœrssœn
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Éric Norðfjál (Bronze medal in 2015)
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - Maria Gilðor
  • Cycling - road race (men) - Grím Rasmussen
  • Cycling - road race (women) - Éðœra Svarðfljœð
  • Football (men) -
  • Football (women) -
  • Sailing - laser (men) - Đorvarð Racnarssœn
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - Alesja Đormæn
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - Ægir Lucssœn
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - Frœja Bercssœn
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - Sigurð Ascfjál
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - Kristjana Ríðæri
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - N/A
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - N/A
  • Triathlon (men) - Njáll Bjárcvið
  • Triathlon (women) - Jœna Fjœrdborc (Gold medal in 2015)
  • Volleyball (men) - N/A
  • Volleyball (women) - N/A

Yutyrama

Athletes of Yutyrama:

  • Athletics - 100 m (men) - N/A
  • Athletics - 100 m (women) - N/A
  • Athletics - 400 m (men) - Ãri Gomes
  • Athletics - 400 m (women) - Xica Jaguamari
  • Athletics - marathon (men) - Severino Moryjarã
  • Athletics - marathon (women) - Cícera Bastos (Gold medal in 2015)
  • Cycling - road race (men) - Jaguaratã Magalhaes
  • Cycling - road race (women) - Aracy Queiroz Aguiar
  • Football (men) -
  • Football (women) -
  • Sailing - laser (men) - N/A
  • Sailing - laser radial (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (men) - Macé Pinto Moreira
  • Swimming - 100 m freestyle (women) - Ana Paula Almeida
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (men) - N/A
  • Swimming - 200 m medley (women) - N/A
  • Swimming - water marathon (men) - Raimundo Miranda
  • Swimming - water marathon (women) - Erẽ Assis
  • Triathlon (men) - Jairo Pompeu (Silver medal in 2015)
  • Triathlon (women) - Flora Araújo Reis
  • Volleyball (men) -
  • Volleyball (women) -